Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Shanghai Guanhai Engineering Machinery Technology Co., Ltd.

Underwater Dredging Grab, Grab, High Quality Underwater Dredging Grab manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High Quality Underwater Dredging Grab (GHE-UDG), Ghe 1.5t Extended Boom Marine Crane 10m 12m 15m, Folding Boom Marine Deck Crane 7t and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Grab and spreader Grab High Quality Underwater Dredging Grab (GHE-UDG)

High Quality Underwater Dredging Grab (GHE-UDG)

FOB Price: US $26,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $26,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 50
Transport Package: Naked Package
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: GHE-UDG
  • Certificate: CCS, ABS, BV......
  • Specification: CE
  • HS Code: 84314100
  • Size: Customes
  • Trademark: GHE
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Underwater dredging grab is a kind of efficient tool for loading and dredging silt, scree, sand, which is suitable to the crane with two drums or four drums used on the working site such as sea or river route, port, wharf.
The grab structure is simple, the operation is easy, the quality is sturdy and durable. The lifting capacity of crane is normally 6t~110t.
1. Work underwater
2. Dredge sediment under water
3. With teeth on the scoop edge

Pls kindly send us your detailed specifications as follow if you are interested in our grabs.
1. What's the lifting material?
2. What's the cubage of the grab?
3. What's the maximum lifting weight of the crane?
4. What's the working environment?
We will offer you the best suitable grab with best price and quality. These specifications above can make it clear about your requirements.
Thanks very much for your kindly cooperation!

The Following is the Technical Parameters for your reference:
ModelGrab  Volume(m3)Dead  Weight(t)Dimensions(mm)Sheave  dia  (mm)Wire  rope  dia(mm)Crane  lifting  Capacity(t)
   ABCDE   
GHE-CY4.01.04.02380345835334083132056056
GHE-CY6.51.56.530204039377245321500560512
GHE-CY8.05.08.030605042450252801820650420
GHE-CY13.05.01337405450494259162012800530
GHE-CY35.05.53539605812561465652150880655
GHE-CY23.04.02338405657574867151950880645
GHE-CY36.05.03636005947616471251940880645
GHE-CY28.08.02840406632649473642102880645
GHE-CY32.05.03239605734719481671940880555
GHE-CY48.01648513077127415872429541045670
GHE-CY60.08.060413066957189775325301045780
GHE-CY110.099254657202866610264300015007110


Contact Method:
Zelena
+86 15900782413
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Zelena
Project manager
*From:
To: Miss Zelena
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now